Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

WeAreOne365.org (the “Site”) is owned and operated by We Are One 365, Inc. (referred to as “we,” “us,” or the “company”). We provide the Site to benefit users of our web based products and services. We Are One 365 is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. All personally identifiable information collected by We Are One 365 will be treated in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

By using this website, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Our Privacy Policy explains:

  • What information we collect
  • How we use that information

Information we collect

The majority of our public users may browse our site without submitting any personal information. The information we may collect includes:

  • We Are One 365 collects information that users voluntary provide to receive our electronic newsletter, submitting comments, requesting additional information about We Are One 365 products and services. All promotional material that we send to our users will include an unsubscribe link.
  • We Are One 365 will also collect personal information including the user’s name, address, and email address when buying a product from our online store. All payment information will be handled by Pay Pal and users should read Pay Pal’s Privacy Policy to understand how it uses personal identifiable information.
  • We Are One 365 gathers information through Google Analytics and other tracking tools in order tally page views for the site.
  • We Are One 365 uses Cookies in order to store information that you have previously submitted to our site during a site interaction. A cookie is a small file which is stored on your computer’s hard drive. This will enhance your, the user’s, experience and make your interaction with our site simple and efficient. A cookie will not contain any personal, identifiable information unless you provide the information yourself. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you may refuse cookies by turning them off in your browser.
  • We Are One 365 will not knowingly request personal information from users that are under the age of 13 per Federal Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA) without parental consent.

How we use the information we collect

  • We Are One 365 will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your prior permission or are required by law. Personally identifiable information gathered can be disclosed to judicial or other government agencies subject to warrants, subpoenas, or other governmental orders.
  • You may request details of personal information that we collect and store under the Data Protection Act 1998. Please contact us at contact@WeAreOne365.org. If you believe that any information we are collecting is inaccurate, then contact us and we will update the information.
  • The information we collect allows us to better tailor our content to users’ needs and to help our advertisers and sponsors better understand the demographics of our audience.
  • Information posted in a comment or other public forum may be displayed publically. If you wish to have a comment removed from our site, please contact us at contact@WeAreOne365.org.
  • We will also use the information we collect to improve our products based on what products and services are most requested or viewed by our site’s users.

Security

  • We Are One 365 is committed to the security of the information that we collect from our users. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

  • We Are One 365 LLC reserves the right to add, remove, modify any part of this Privacy Policy. Please check this statement regularly in order to be sure you have an up to date understanding of our privacy policy.

Governing Law

  • The terms of this agreement will be governed by the laws of Maryland.

Questions

  • If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy and the information we collect, please feel free to send us an email at contact@WeAreOne365.org.

 

Thank You For Supporting We Are One 365!

Effective date August 9, 2012.

 

There are various drugs. Some physicians offer to patients Cialis. Below are some basic points that you should keep in mind about Cialis. (See also http://isviagraoverthecounter.com/over-the-counter-muscle-relaxer.html). What have to patients always ask doctor for professional consultation about “levitra coupons“? On occasion men need medicines to determination sexual health problem. What health care providers talk about Over the counter muscle relaxer? Varied companies describe it as Cialis. (Read more OTC Muscle Relaxers). This can exert the quality of being. Online dispenser services are the only safe version if you are going to get medications, like Cialis, online.